Gallery

Commandants


Capt D Mohindra, NM, VSM
30 Sept 1980 - 14 Mar 1982
Capt Madhvendra Singh
18 Mar 1982 - 28 July 1983

Capt M V Karnik
08 Aug 1983 - 14 Apr 1986

Capt MS Bedi
17 Apr 1986 - 09 July 1986

Capt O P Bansal, VSM
10 July 1986 - 12 June 1989

Capt K Mohan Rao, VSM
20 July 1987 - 25 July 1989

Capt N P Mehta
25 July 1989 - 13 Aug 1990

Capt K P Mathew
13 Aug 1990 - 13 Dec. 1991
 
Capt J S Bedi 
13 Dec 1991 - 11 June1993

Cmde N K Verma
16 July 1993 - 22 Sept 1994
Cmde N Venugopal,VSM
23 Sep 1994 - 26 Dec 1997

Cmde R F Contractor
27 Dec 1997 - 28 Apr 1999

Capt SPS Cheema,NM
29 April 1999 - 14 Jun 2001

Capt KS Aiyappa
15 Jun 2001 - 11 June 2004

Cmde NN Rao
12 June 2004 - 14 June 2007

Capt MA Hampiholi
15 June 2007- Jan 2008

VAdm M. P. Muralidharan 
Jan 2008 - 07 Sept 2009

VAdm Anurag G Thapliyal
07 Sept 2009 - 19 Jan 2012

VAdm Pradeep Chauhan
27 Feb 2012 - 30 Nov 2013

VAdm Ajit Kumar P, AVSM,VSM 
1 Dec 2013 - 14 Oct 2016
VAdm Soonil Bhokare
20 Oct 17- Till Date
     
 

Deputy Commandants


Rear Admiral Kapil Gupta
24 Nov 2008 - 18 Apr 2011

Rear Admiral LVS Babu
7 Jun 2011 - 28 Aug 2012

Rear Admiral GV Ravindran
29 Aug 2012 - 30 Jun 2014
Rear Admiral M D Suresh NM
01 July 2014 - Till Date
 

Principals

RAdm Andre Aroume 
( 01 Jan 07  -  31 Dec 07 )
RAdm HS Bhakta Vatsala 
( 14 Dec 08  -  30 Jun 11 )
RAdm KB Mehta
( 01 July 11 - 31 Dec 14)
RAdm KS Venugopal
( 01 Jan 15  -  31 Dec 16 )
 

RAdm Amit Vikram
(1 Jan 17- Till Date)